News Match Info Club Info Players Social Juniors

Fixtures

 

Grade

McIntyre Cup

Premier 1st Grade

District Shield

1st Grade

Sub District Shield

1st Grade

McIntyre Cup

Premier 2nd Grade

District Shield

2nd Grade

Sub District Shield

2nd Grade

Club Grade North

Club Grade South


McINTYRE CUP - PREMIER FIRST GRADE FIXTURE

2018-2019

Round 1 
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Romsey   v   Wallan Romsey Rec Reserve 
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Sunbury United Clarke Oval
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Woodend   v   Gisborne Gilbert Gordon Oval
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Bacchus Marsh Diggers Rest Main Oval
         
Round 2 
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Sunbury Maddingley Park 
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Gisborne   v   Romsey Gardiner Reserve
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   Woodend Langama Park No 1
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Wallan   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Greenhill Reserve No 1
         
Round 3 
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Sunbury United Maddingley Park 
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Romsey   v   Woodend Romsey Rec Reserve 
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Wallan Clarke Oval
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Gisborne Diggers Rest Main Oval
         
Round 4 
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Wallan   v   Bacchus Marsh Greenhill Reserve No 1
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Gisborne   v   Sunbury Gardiner Reserve
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   Romsey Langama Park No 1
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Woodend   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Gilbert Gordon Ova... 
         
Round 5 
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Gisborne Maddingley Park 
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Woodend Clarke Oval
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Wallan   v   Sunbury United Greenhill Reserve No 1
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Romsey Diggers Rest Main Oval
         
Round 6 
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Woodend   v   Bacchus Marsh Gilbert Gordon Ova... 
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Romsey   v   Sunbury Romsey Rec Reserve 
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Sunbury United Diggers Rest Main Oval
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Gisborne   v   Wallan Gardiner Reserve
         
Round 7 
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   Gisborne Langama Park No 1
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Romsey Maddingley Park 
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Clarke Oval
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Wallan   v   Woodend Greenhill Reserve No 1
         
Round 8 
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Romsey   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Romsey Rec Reserve 
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Gisborne   v   Bacchus Marsh Gardiner Reserve
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Woodend   v   Sunbury Gilbert Gordon Ova... 
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   Wallan Langama Park No 1
         
Round 9  T20 Round
22 Dec 18 4:00PM Sunbury   v   Romsey Clarke Oval
22 Dec 18 4:00PM Sunbury United   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Langama Park No 1
22 Dec 18 4:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Woodend Maddingley Park 
22 Dec 18 4:00PM Wallan   v   Gisborne Greenhill Reserve No 1
         
Round 10  T20 Round
12 Jan 19 4:00PM Gisborne   v   Sunbury United Gardiner Reserve
12 Jan 19 4:00PM Romsey   v   Bacchus Marsh Romsey Rec Reserve 
12 Jan 19 4:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Sunbury Diggers Rest Main Oval
12 Jan 19 4:00PM Woodend   v   Wallan Gilbert Gordon Ova... 
         
Round 11 
19 Jan 19, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   Sunbury Langama Park No 1
19 Jan 19, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Wallan   v   Romsey Greenhill Reserve No 1
19 Jan 19, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Maddingley Park 
19 Jan 19, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Gisborne   v   Woodend Gardiner Reserve
         
Round 12 
2 Feb 19, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Bacchus Marsh Clarke Oval
2 Feb 19, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Romsey   v   Gisborne Romsey Rec Reserve 
2 Feb 19, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Wallan Diggers Rest Main Oval
2 Feb 19, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Woodend   v   Sunbury United Gilbert Gordon Ova... 
         
Round 13 
16 Feb 19, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Wallan   v   Sunbury Greenhill Reserve No 1
16 Feb 19, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Sunbury United   v   Bacchus Marsh Langama Park No 1
16 Feb 19, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Woodend   v   Romsey Gilbert Gordon Ova... 
16 Feb 19, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Gisborne   v   Diggers Rest Bulla Gardiner Reserve
         
Round 14 
2 Mar 19, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Romsey   v   Sunbury United Romsey Rec Reserve 
2 Mar 19, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Sunbury   v   Gisborne Clarke Oval
2 Mar 19, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla   v   Woodend Diggers Rest Main Oval
2 Mar 19, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh   v   Wallan Maddingley Park 
         
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD
16 Mar 19, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD
       
FINAL
23 Mar 19, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD
       
Last updated: 27 Aug 18 5:42PM (local time)
 

 

 

Site created by Dartweb © Sunbury United Cricket Club