News Match Info Club Info Players Social Juniors

Results

Round Number

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Round 9

Round 10

Round 11

Round 12

Round 13

Round 14

Round 15

Semi Final

Grand Final

Season 2007/08

Season 2008/09

Season 2009/10

Season 2010/11

Season 2011/12

Season 2012/13

Season 2013/14

Season 2014/15

Season 2015/16

Season 2016/17

Season 2017/18


Round 10 - 12th January 2019

   
McIntyre Cup (1) Jensen Shield (1)
v Gisborne v Rupertswood
at Gardiner Reserve at Langama Park No 1
   
Gisborne 6/157 cc (20 overs) Rupertswood 8/185 cc (40 Overs)
   
Brody Watts 4-0-3-31 1 catch Austin Young 8-2-2-23 1 catch
Paul Attard 4-0-2-25 Cooper Boyes 8-2-2-23
Jack Landt 4-0-1-27 David Falzon 6-0-1-28
Steven Fogarty 1 catch James Brown 3-0-1-28
Adam Dudderidge 1 catch Zach Forster 8-1-1-30
Damien Edwards 1 catch Will Pendlebury 7-0-1-37
  Luke Bailey 2 catches 1 stumping
  Brad Wilson 2 catches
  Adam Billinghurst 1 catch
   
Sunbury United 6/125 cc (20 overs) Sunbury United 3/188 (37.4 overs)
   
Ryan Billinghurst 24 (23 bf) Adam Billinghurst 74 no (80 bf)
Tommy Balmer 22 no (27 bf) Brad Wilson 41 (77 bf)
Paul Attard 20 no (23 bf) Jesse James 34 (36 bf)
Jack Landt 19 (16 bf) Raees Alam 25 no (35 bf)
   
Gisborne won 1st innings Sunbury United won 1st innings
   
   
McIntyre Cup (2) Jensen Shield (2)
v Gisborne v East Sunbury
at Gardiner Reserve at John McMahon Reserve
   
Sunbury United 9/110 cc (20 overs) Sunbury United 5/213 cc (35 overs)
   
Harrison Knott 22 Lance Watts 84 no
Jayden Knott 20 Chris Linton 32
Greg Smith-Hayes 17 Mark Richardson 23 no (Retired Hurt)
Aaron Wright 15  
   
Gisborne 8/70 cc (20 overs) East Sunbury 10/91 (28.1 overs)
   
Josh Lanyon 4-0-3-18 Rob Hyatt 7-3-4-12 1 run out
Aaron Wright 4-1-2-11 1 catch 1 run out Jason Boccabella 5.1-0-2-13
Peter Dudderidge 4-0-1-9 Geoff Furnell 7-2-1-15
Jake Calleja 4-1-1-12 Michael Furnell 7-0-1-39
Jayden Knott 1 catch Lance Watts 1 catch 1 stumping
Harrison Knott 1 catch Jarrod Bottomley 2 catches
Max Beliniak 1 catch Kevin Cartwright 1 catch
   
Sunbury United won 1st innings Sunbury United won 1st innings
   
Club Grade - South  
Vs Diggers Rest Bulla Village  
at Diggers Rest No 2  
   
Diggers Rest Bulla Village 8/140 cc (35 overs)  
   
Brenton Pendlebury 5-1-4-28  
Luke Silis 7-1-2-35  
Shane Farquhar 7-0-1-13  1 catch  
Jack Bradburn 3-0-1-14  
Joel Warr 1 catch  
Ben Green 1 catch  
Mark Chatman 1 catch  
   
Sunbury United 2/148 (26 overs)  
   
Matt Anderson 47 no  
Ben Green 40  
Luke Silis 18 no  
Russell Baird 16  
   
Sunbury United won 1st innings  
   

 

  For all other GDCA results from this round, please click here.
Site created by Dartweb © Sunbury United Cricket Club