News Match Info Club Info Players Social Juniors

Results

Round Number

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Round 9

Round 10

Round 11

Round 12

Round 13

Round 14

Round 15

Semi Final

Grand Final

Season 2007/08

Season 2008/09

Season 2009/10

Season 2010/11

Season 2011/12

Season 2012/13

Season 2013/14

Season 2014/15

Season 2015/16

Season 2016/17

Season 2017/18


Round 12 - Saturday, 2nd & 9th February 2019

   
McIntyre Cup (1) Jensen Shield (1)
v Woodend v Kyneton
at Gilbert Gordon Oval at Langama Park No 1
   
Woodend 10/475 (77.2 overs) Sunbury United 10/286 (74 overs)
   
Steven Fogarty 7.2-0-2-52 David Falzon 102 (136 bf)
Jordan Tentonello 10-0-2-69 & 1 catch Aaron Wright 81 (150 bf)
Paul Attard 12-0-2-73 & 1 catch Jake Calleja 25 (40 bf)
Leif Louwen-Skovdam 13-3-1-56  
Brody Watts 15-0-1-93  
Ryan Billinghurst 2 run outs  
Adam Dudderidge 2 catches  
Damien Edwards 1 run out  
Jack Landt 1 catch  
Shaun Brown 1 catch  
   
Sunbury United 8/289 cc (80 overs) Kyneton 10/194 (57.2 overs)
   
Steven Fogarty 125 no (153 bf) Jake Calleja 16-6-3-39 & 1 catch
Shaun Brown 48 (96 bf) Lucas Hyatt 12-4-2-33
Damien Edwards 23 (40 bf) Austin Young 14-1-2-47
Brody Watts 15 no (44 bf) David Falzon 5.2-1-1-19
  Cooper Boyes 5-0-1-34
  Tom Balmer 4 catches
   
Woodend won 1st innings Sunbury United won 1st innings
   
 
McIntyre Cup (2) Jensen Shield (2)
v Romsey v Sunbury
at Langama Park No 2 at Boardman No 2
   
Sunbury United 10/198 (56.5 overs) Sunbury 10/134 (54.5 overs)
   
Josh Lanyon 56 Geoff Furnell 14-7-3-20
Dan Furnell 36 Lance Watts 3.5-0-2-10 & 1 catch 1 run out
Greg Smith-Hayes 32 Dylan Gardiner 12-6-1-16 & 1 catch
Max Beliniak 18 Mark Boyes 6-0-1-19
  Nathan Bridgland 5-0-1-19 & 1 catch
  Rob Hyatt 7-1-1-22
  Jarrod Bottomley 1 catch 1 run out
   
Romsey 10/109  (48.5 overs) Sunbury United 5/137 (41.2 overs)
   
Josh Wallace 15.5-4-4-26 Jarrod Bottomley 42
Josh Lanyon 8-1-2-12 Lance Watts 33
Max Beliniak 5-1-2-22 Joel Warr 22
Dan Furnell 4-2-1-8 Rob Hyatt 13 no
   
Sunbury United won 1st innings Sunbury United won 1st innings
   
   
Club Grade - South  
v Ashfield  
at Bulla Recreation Reserve  
   
Sunbury United 10/127 (47 overs)  
   
Ben Green 18  
Brenton Pendlebury 17  
Matt Anderson 16  
Andrerw Sharpe 16  
   
Ashfield 6/130 (37 overs)  
   
Shane Farquhar 14-4-2-36  
Luke Silis 12-1-2-40  
Brenton Pendlebury 2-0-1-6 & 1 catch  
Matt Anderson 7-3-1-32  
Ben Green 2 catches  
Jason Boccabella 1 catch  
   
Ashfield won 1st innings  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

  For all other GDCA results from this round, please click here.
Site created by Dartweb © Sunbury United Cricket Club