Breaking news
  1. Tommy Balmer
  2. Geoff Furnel
  3. Annual General Meeting
  4. Cam Attard
  5. Lance Watts

Johnstone Shield

DATE/TIMEHOME TEAMAWAY TEAMVENUEMS FULL RESULTS
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Bacchus Marsh v Gisborne Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Macedon v East Sunbury Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Wallan v Sunbury United Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Rupertswood v Sunbury Kangaroos Salesian College (Oval 1)
Round 2
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunbury Kangaroos v Wallan Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Macedon v Rupertswood Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Gisborne v Sunbury United Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
12 Oct 19 1:00PM East Sunbury v Bacchus Marsh John McMahon Reserve
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Gisborne v Wallan Sankey Reserve
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Sunbury Kangaroos Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunbury United v Macedon Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Rupertswood v East Sunbury Salesian College (Oval 1)
Round 4
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Gisborne v Rupertswood Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Wallan v Macedon Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunbury United v Bacchus Marsh Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunbury Kangaroos v East Sunbury Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
Round 5
2 Nov 19 1:00PM East Sunbury v Gisborne John McMahon Reserve
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Rupertswood v Sunbury United Salesian College (Oval 1)
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Macedon v Sunbury Kangaroos Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Wallan Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
Round 6
9 Nov 19 1:30PM, 16 Nov 19 1:30PM Sunbury Kangaroos v Bacchus Marsh Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
9 Nov 19 1:30PM, 16 Nov 19 1:30PM Macedon v Sunbury United Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
9 Nov 19 1:30PM, 16 Nov 19 1:30PM East Sunbury v Rupertswood John McMahon Reserve
9 Nov 19 1:30PM, 16 Nov 19 1:30PM Wallan v Gisborne Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
Round 7
23 Nov 19 1:30PM, 30 Nov 19 1:30PM Rupertswood v Macedon Salesian College (Oval 1)
23 Nov 19 1:30PM, 30 Nov 19 1:30PM Sunbury United v Gisborne Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
23 Nov 19 1:30PM, 30 Nov 19 1:30PM Wallan v Sunbury Kangaroos Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
23 Nov 19 1:30PM, 30 Nov 19 1:30PM Bacchus Marsh v East Sunbury Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
Round 8
7 Dec 19 1:30PM, 14 Dec 19 1:30PM Sunbury Kangaroos v Rupertswood Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
7 Dec 19 1:30PM, 14 Dec 19 1:30PM East Sunbury v Macedon John McMahon Reserve
7 Dec 19 1:30PM, 14 Dec 19 1:30PM Sunbury United v Wallan Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
7 Dec 19 1:30PM, 14 Dec 19 1:30PM Gisborne v Bacchus Marsh Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
Round 9 T20 Round
21 Dec 19 12:00PM Macedon v Gisborne Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
21 Dec 19 12:00PM Sunbury Kangaroos v Sunbury United Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
21 Dec 19 12:00PM Rupertswood v Bacchus Marsh Salesian College (Oval 1)
21 Dec 19 12:00PM East Sunbury v Wallan John McMahon Reserve
Round 10 T20 Round
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Wallan v Rupertswood Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Gisborne v Sunbury Kangaroos Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Sunbury United v East Sunbury Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Macedon Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
Round 11
18 Jan 20 1:30PM, 25 Jan 20 1:30PM Rupertswood v Gisborne Salesian College (Oval 1)
18 Jan 20 1:30PM, 25 Jan 20 1:30PM Macedon v Wallan Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
18 Jan 20 1:30PM, 25 Jan 20 1:30PM Bacchus Marsh v Sunbury United Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
18 Jan 20 1:30PM, 25 Jan 20 1:30PM East Sunbury v Sunbury Kangaroos John McMahon Reserve
Round 12
1 Feb 20 1:30PM, 8 Feb 20 1:30PM Gisborne v East Sunbury Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
1 Feb 20 1:30PM, 8 Feb 20 1:30PM Sunbury United v Rupertswood Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
1 Feb 20 1:30PM, 8 Feb 20 1:30PM Sunbury Kangaroos v Macedon Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
1 Feb 20 1:30PM, 8 Feb 20 1:30PM Wallan v Bacchus Marsh Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
Round 13
15 Feb 20 1:30PM, 22 Feb 20 1:30PM Sunbury Kangaroos v Gisborne Eric Boardman (Oval #3)
15 Feb 20 1:30PM, 22 Feb 20 1:30PM Macedon v Bacchus Marsh Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve
15 Feb 20 1:30PM, 22 Feb 20 1:30PM East Sunbury v Sunbury United John McMahon Reserve
15 Feb 20 1:30PM, 22 Feb 20 1:30PM Rupertswood v Wallan Salesian College (Oval 1)
Round 14
29 Feb 20 1:30PM, 7 Mar 20 1:30PM Sunbury United v Sunbury Kangaroos Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
29 Feb 20 1:30PM, 7 Mar 20 1:30PM Gisborne v Macedon Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
29 Feb 20 1:30PM, 7 Mar 20 1:30PM Wallan v East Sunbury Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper))
29 Feb 20 1:30PM, 7 Mar 20 1:30PM Bacchus Marsh v Rupertswood Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD
FINAL Reserve Day 28th March
21 Mar 20 11:00AM, 22 Mar 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD
Fixture Last updated 11 Sep 19 3:10PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Progress result entered
Final result entered, unconfirmed
Result in dispute
Final result entered and confirmed
Official result