Sunbury United cricket club

  1. Tommy Balmer
  2. Geoff Furnel
  3. Annual General Meeting
  4. Cam Attard
  5. Lance Watts

Under 17 fixtures

Under 17 - Season 2018/19
Round 1
13 Oct 18 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh v Gisborne Maddingley Park No 1
13 Oct 18 8:45AM Romsey v Woodend Bendigo Bank Oval
13 Oct 18 8:45AM Sunbury United v Rupertswood Langama Park No 1
13 Oct 18 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla v Sunbury Diggers Rest No 1
Round 2
20 Oct 18, 27 Oct 18 8:45AM Gisborne v Sunbury United Gardiner Reserve
20 Oct 18, 27 Oct 18 8:45AM Rupertswood v Romsey Salesian College No 1
20 Oct 18, 27 Oct 18 8:45AM Sunbury v Bacchus Marsh Clarke Oval
20 Oct 18, 27 Oct 18 8:45AM Woodend v Diggers Rest Bulla Gilbert Gordon Oval
Round 3
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh v Woodend Maddingley Park No 1
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 8:45AM Romsey v Sunbury United Bendigo Bank Oval
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 8:45AM Sunbury v Gisborne Clarke Oval
10 Nov 18, 17 Nov 18 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla v Rupertswood Diggers Rest Recre...
Round 4
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 8:45AM Gisborne v Romsey Gardiner Reserve
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 8:45AM Rupertswood v Bacchus Marsh Salesian College No 1
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 8:45AM Sunbury United v Diggers Rest Bulla Langama Park No 1
24 Nov 18, 1 Dec 18 8:45AM Woodend v Sunbury Gilbert Gordon Oval
Round 5
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh v Sunbury United Maddingley Park No 1
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 8:45AM Sunbury v Rupertswood Clarke Oval
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 8:45AM Woodend v Gisborne Gilbert Gordon Oval
8 Dec 18, 15 Dec 18 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla v Romsey Diggers Rest Recre...
Round 6
2 Feb 19 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla v Gisborne Diggers Rest Recre...
2 Feb 19 8:45AM Romsey v Bacchus Marsh Bendigo Bank Oval
2 Feb 19 8:45AM Sunbury United v Sunbury Langama Park No 1
2 Feb 19 8:45AM Rupertswood v Woodend Salesian College No 1
Round 7
9 Feb 19, 16 Feb 19 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh v Diggers Rest Bulla Maddingley Park No 1
9 Feb 19, 16 Feb 19 8:45AM Sunbury v Romsey Clarke Oval
9 Feb 19, 16 Feb 19 8:45AM Gisborne v Rupertswood Gardiner Reserve
9 Feb 19, 16 Feb 19 8:45AM Woodend v Sunbury United Gilbert Gordon Oval
Round 8
23 Feb 19, 2 Mar 19 8:45AM Sunbury United v Bacchus Marsh Langama Park No 1
23 Feb 19, 2 Mar 19 8:45AM Rupertswood v Sunbury Salesian College No 1
23 Feb 19, 2 Mar 19 8:45AM Romsey v Diggers Rest Bulla Bendigo Bank Oval
23 Feb 19, 2 Mar 19 8:45AM Gisborne v Woodend Gardiner Reserve
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19, 10 Mar 19 8:45AM TBD v TBD
9 Mar 19, 10 Mar 19 8:45AM TBD v TBD
FINALS
16 Mar 19, 17 Mar 19 8:45AM TBD v TBD