Sunbury United cricket club

  1. Tommy Balmer
  2. Geoff Furnel
  3. Annual General Meeting
  4. Cam Attard
  5. Lance Watts

McIntyre Cup

DATE/TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE MS FULL RESULTS
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Woodend v Riddell Gilbert Gordon Oval
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Romsey v Diggers Rest Bulla Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Sunbury United v St Anthony's Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Gisborne v Bacchus Marsh Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
Round 2
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Riddell v Diggers Rest Bulla Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Romsey Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
12 Oct 19 1:00PM St Anthony's v Woodend Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Sunbury United v Gisborne Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Gisborne v St Anthony's Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v Sunbury United Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Romsey v Riddell Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Woodend v Bacchus Marsh Gilbert Gordon Oval
Round 4
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Riddell v Gisborne Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v Woodend Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Romsey v Woodend Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Woodend Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
Round 5
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Sunbury United v Bacchus Marsh Langama Park (Oval #1 North))
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Woodend v Romsey Gilbert Gordon Oval
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Gisborne v Diggers Rest Bulla Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
2 Nov 19 1:00PM St Anthony's v Riddell Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
Round 6
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Riddell v Romsey Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Sunbury United v Diggers Rest Bulla Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Woodend Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM St Anthony's v Gisborne Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
Round 7
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v Riddell Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Romsey v Bacchus Marsh Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Woodend v St Anthony's Gilbert Gordon Oval
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Gisborne v Sunbury United Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
Round 8
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM St Anthony's v Sunbury United Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Gisborne Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v Romsey Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Riddell v Woodend Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
Round 9
21 Dec 19 3:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Diggers Rest Bulla Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
21 Dec 19 3:00PM Sunbury United v Riddell Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
21 Dec 19 3:00PM St Anthony's v Romsey Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
21 Dec 19 3:00PM Gisborne v Woodend Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
Round 10 T20 Round
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Riddell v Bacchus Marsh Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v St Anthony's Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Romsey v Gisborne Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
11 Jan 20 3:00PM Woodend v Sunbury United Gilbert Gordon Oval
Round 11
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Gisborne v Riddell Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Woodend v Diggers Rest Bulla Gilbert Gordon Oval
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Sunbury United v Romsey Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM St Anthony's v Bacchus Marsh Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
Round 12
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Riddell v St Anthony's Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Romsey v Woodend Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v Gisborne Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Sunbury United Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
Round 13
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Bacchus Marsh v Riddell Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1)
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM St Anthony's v Diggers Rest Bulla Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Sunbury United v Woodend Langama Park (Oval #1 North)
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Gisborne v Romsey Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)
Round 14
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Diggers Rest Bulla v Bacchus Marsh Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale)
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Riddell v Sunbury United Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Romsey v St Anthony's Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Woodend v Gisborne Gilbert Gordon Oval
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD
FINAL Reserve Day 28 March
21 Mar 20 11:00AM, 22 Mar 20 11:00AM TBD v TBD
Fixture Last updated: 11 Sep 19 2:17PM (local time)
Match status (MS)
Match statusProgress result entered
Match statusFinal result entered, unconfirmed
Match statusResult in dispute
Match statusFinal result entered and confirmed
Match statusOfficial result